DISCLAIMER

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana S.A. de C.V with address in Av. De Los Charros # 314 esq. con Angelina, Fracc. Sandoval La Mesa C.P. 22105 is responsible for the personal data that it collects by itself, or through third parties that the company hires for its protection and treatment, and in respect of the right to privacy and informative self-determination of people in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations, in accordance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, for this reason, establishes the following guidelines that must be complied with in terms of data protection referred to, in the following tenor:

PURPOSE

The purpose of this privacy notice is to define the scope and general conditions of the processing of your personal data, as well as to inform the owners, so that they are able to make informed decisions about the use of their personal data, and to maintain control and disposition over them. Likewise, the privacy notice allows us to make the treatment of the data transparent, and thereby strengthen the level of trust of the owners with our company.

AVAILABLE MEDIA

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana S.A. de C.V. has appointed a multidisciplinary technical committee for the protection of personal data that, under its control, must comply with and enforce within the organization and its subsidiaries the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, as well as its regulation, for this it makes available to the owners the following contact information through which any request to limit the use or disclosure of their personal data, clarification or complaints will be received.

E-mail: datospersonales@farmaciasroma.com

Address: Av. De Los Charros # 314 esq. con Angelina, Fraccionamiento Sandoval La Mesa C.P. 22105

The administrative, physical and technical security measures that guarantee the quality of personal data are established and maintained for its treatment, taking into account the existing risks, the consequences for the owners, the nature of the data and technological development. These measures are not less than those used in the information of the organization.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana S.A. de C.V collects and processes the following personal data in a lawful manner, as long as you do not express any objection at the time you provide us with your personal data directly or express your subsequent opposition in our means described in the previous section, by simply sending us in free writing that expresses your desire to revoke your consent at any time:

  • Name
  • E-mail
  • Home phone
  • Cell phone
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Marital status
  • CURP
  • Address
  • Work history
  • Age
  • Third party data
  • Country
  • Signature
  • RFC
  • Fingerprint
  • Photography
  • Place of birth
  • Professional license
  • References
  • Call recording
  • Academic record
  • Business name
  • NSS
  • Folio IFE
  • Shopping history

According to art. 40, 41 and 42 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, the above personal data will be used for the following purposes that are necessary to establish the legal relationship with the organization:

  • Management and integration of labor file.
  • Client file management.
  • Legal requirements.
  • Claims follow-up.
  • Contract management.
  • Issuance of invoices.
  • Payment receipts.
  • Management of payment to employees and benefits.
  • Audits and tax returns.
  • Medical history.
  • QA.
  • Credit management and payments.
  • After-sales follow-up and service quality.
  • Loyalty Program.
  • Electronic file program.

Likewise, the optional needs of which the owner can oppose the consent or not of the same are listed below.

  • Marketing strategies
  • Client services

TRANSFER AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

The personal data described above may be transferred and processed by the third parties described below. All the purposes mentioned are in the cases of art. 37 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, so it is not necessary to obtain consent for its transfer:

THIRD

  • Banks.
  • Accounting firm.
  • Social Security.
  • SAT (Service tax administration).
  • Legal office.
  • Local authorities.
  • Providers
  • Software providers.
  • Provider of external promoters.
  • Health authorities.

PURPOSE

  • Credit management, payments and benefits.
  • Declaration / Tax audits.
  • Claims follow-up and contract management.
  • Legal requirements.
  • Marketing.
  • Data storage, implementation and monitoring of loyalty programs and electronic file.
  • Data collection within the loyalty program.
  • Research, studies, statistics and protocols.

Por los medios que se ponen a su disposición en el apartado MEDIOS DISPONIBLES DE COMUNICACIÓN con gusto recibiremos su solicitud de negativa al tratamiento de sus datos personales. La información detallada del uso de los anteriores datos personales podrá ser provista bajo petición del titular por los mecanismos para ejercer los derechos ARCO descrito más adelante en la sección del mismo nombre.

The detailed information of the natural or legal persons to whom the personal data is transferred may be provided at the request of the owner in the mechanisms provided to exercise the ARCO rights.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana S.A. de C.V collects the following sensitive personal data lawfully.

  • Health data
  • Patrimonial data
  • Credit references
  • Salary
  • Bank account
  • Religion
  • Genetic information

According to art. 40, 41 and 42 of the regulations of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, the above personal data will be used for the following purposes necessary to establish the legal relationship with the organization.

  • Management and integration of labor file.
  • Management of payment to employees and benefits.
  • Audits and tax returns.
  • Tax return.
  • Financial administration.
  • Medical history.
  • Legal requirement.
  • Credit management and payments.
  • Medication control.

Listed below are the purposes to which you may not grant your consent by checking the box to the left of each purpose.

  • Emergency medical services
  • Client services

TRANSFER OF SENSITIVE DATA AND PURPOSE

The sensitive personal data described may be transferred to private third parties and government agencies for the purposes contained in Article 37 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares

THIRD

  • SAT (Service tax administration).
  • Accounting firm.
  • Social Security.
  • Local authorities.
  • Software providers.
  • Health authorities.

PURPOSE

  • Declaration / Tax audits.
  • Credit management, payments and benefits.
  • Legal requirements.
  • Data storage, implementation and monitoring of loyalty programs and electronic file.
  • Research, studies, statistics and protocols.

Written consent will be requested when collecting your sensitive data, requesting your autograph signature, fingerprint, electronic signature, or any other mechanism established by the regulations that allows you to be identified and obtain your consent for the processing of your sensitive data.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA IN THE CLOUD

Pursuant to article 52 of the Regulations of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana, S.A. de C.V., that the processing of personal data in services, applications and infrastructure in the so-called cloud computing that will be used through its software provider, is fully protected by the general conditions and clauses established in the signed contract. The clauses established in the contract for the provision of services have the guidelines established in the article referred to in this section.

CONSERVATION PERIODS

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana S.A. de C.V. will proceed to cancel and delete the personal data after blocking it once it fulfills the purpose that justified its processing. The cancellation of personal data will not be carried out when the assumptions of articles 26 and 34 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares and 8 of its Regulations.

EJERCICIO DE LOS DERECHOS ARCO

We will gladly comply with the request we receive from the owner or his legal representative for which he requires to make use of his rights to Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition of his personal data in possession of Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana S.A. de C.V., we will receive your request through the means made available to you and that were described in the section AVAILABLE MEDIA at the top of this notice, the request in question that is made either directly in our offices or electronically, must have the following information:

  • Name and address, as well as any additional information that serves to contact you.
  • Documents proving identity (Voter's Card, Driver's License or document proving legal representation).
  • Concise and clear description that describes the rights that you wish to exercise, as well as the personal data involved.

In the case of requesting rectification of personal data, you must accompany the documentation that supports the request, as well as the modifications to be made.

The response to your request will be sent to you within the terms established by the Law, as long as they are not under the cases of exception provided for in article 26 of the Ley Federal para la Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares and the Article 88 of its Regulations. For the request of the format, reception, registration, attention and response of the requests to exercise your ARCO rights, the revocation of your consent and the other rights provided for in the LFPDPPP, we put at your disposal the following means:

E-mail: datospersonales@farmaciasroma.com

Address: Av. De Los Charros # 314 esq. con Angelina, Fraccionamiento Sandoval La Mesa C.P. 22105

In the event that the information provided in your application form is erroneous or insufficient, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not attached, we may ask you, within five business days of receipt of the application, to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. The Holder will have ten business days to meet the request, counted from the day after he received it. If no response is given within said period, the corresponding request will be deemed not submitted. Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana, S.A. de CV, or its managers will respond to the respective Holder within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date on which the request was received so that, if appropriate, the Responsible makes it effective within fifteen days. working days after the answer is communicated. In all cases, the response will be given by the same means by which you submitted your request or, where appropriate, by any other means agreed with the Owner. The aforementioned terms may be extended in terms of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares and its regulations.

DATA PROTECTION

The Responsible and/or its Managers will keep the Holder's personal data for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and/or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and auditing records in terms of Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, current commercial, fiscal and administrative legislation. In addition to controlling the disclosure of said data or information of any kind. The personal data collected will be protected by adequate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the Law, its regulations, and the rest. applicable legislation.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data through the same means and procedures provided for the exercise of ARCO Rights. Once your request is approved, it will be registered in the exclusion list established by Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana, S.A. of C.V. In the event that you consider that Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana, S.A. of C.V. has violated your right to the protection of your personal data, you have the right to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

In accordance with article 21 of the Regulation of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, at any time you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using and transfer of the same through the use of the mechanisms provided for it in this document. In the same way, it is necessary that you send us your request by the means mentioned in this notice, specifically in the area of ​​exercising ARCO rights, and that it must be accompanied by the following information:

  • Name and address, as well as any additional information that serves to contact you.
  • Documents proving identity

MEASURES TO PROTECT INFORMATION PROVIDED TO THIRD PARTIES 

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana, S.A. de C.V. declares that all the information of your personal data that is transferred to the aforementioned third parties, is duly protected by means of the agreements and contracts entered into with the third parties indicated in the transfer items (with the exception of the indicated authorities) , by specifying confidentiality clauses that meet the requirements established in the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares and its Regulations. With the foregoing, third party compliance with the privacy notice and the data provided by the owner is fully guaranteed.

PROGRAMA TARJETA ROMA “MÁS QUE UNA FARMACIA”

La participación del cliente en este Programa implica su conformidad con los presentes términos y condiciones.

Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero? es el programa de fidelidad de Farmacias Roma.
Con una vigencia permanente y su cobertura territorial es en todas las sucursales de Farmacias Roma (Excepto sucursal de venta a instituciones).

Es un programa para todos los clientes de Farmacias Roma que realicen sus compras presentando su Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?. Para poder adquirir una Tarjeta del Programa, solo deberás acudir a cualquier sucursal de Farmacias Roma y te será entregada una totalmente Gratis.

AFILIACIÓN

Para poder gozar de todos los beneficios del Programa, será necesario que proporciones los datos que te serán solicitados para poder personalizar tu Tarjeta. Estos datos serán almacenados en el Sistema y así podrás llevar tu historial de compras y promociones a través de tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?

Para facilitar tu afiliación y personalización de tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, puedes hacerlo en nuestra Línea de Atención a Clientes llamando al 800 025 ROMA sección Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?.

REGLAS DE LA ACUMULACIÓN, REDENCIÓN Y CONSULTAS DE SALDO

El Programa de Fidelidad Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, está basado en una tarjeta electrónica en donde podrás ir acumulando un porcentaje variado del valor de tus compras. A esta acumulación en adelante la llamaremos ROMAPESOS, es decir, lo que acumulas en tu Roma Card serán ROMAPESOS y su equivalencia al momento de utilizarlos será de uno a uno.

1 ROMAPESO = 1 peso tradicional.

El porcentaje de acumulación por producto y su vigencia será variable. Esto lo podrás consultar directamente al momento de pagar o con cualquiera de los colaboradores de la sucursal Roma.

También los productos que ya estén en oferta o bien participen en otro tipo de promoción es probable que por ese periodo se encuentren fuera de la participación en este programa.

Se irán adicionando más beneficios al Programa Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, mismos que podrás consultar en la sección correspondiente dentro de este mismo sitio web.

Habrán alianzas con otras empresas para brindarte mayores beneficios (consulta la sección de Aliados Comerciales para conocer a los participantes, beneficios y vigencias de las mismas).

Para consultar tu saldo y tu historial de compras dentro del Programa, lo puedes realizar, ingresando a la sección de Consulta tu saldo en este mismo sitio o hacerlo vía telefónica al 800 025 ROMA.

Si solo necesitas una consulta de saldo, esto lo podrás solicitar en cualquier sucursal Roma a cualquiera de nuestros colaboradores.

RESTRICCIONES EN ACUMULACIÓN Y REDENCIÓN

No participan en el Programa, ni para acumulación ni para redención:

  • Medicinas controladas.
  • Bebidas alcohólicas.
  • Tabaco.
  • Tarjetas telefónicas.
  • Recargas electrónicas.
  • Compra de boletos.
  • Pago de servicios.

Cuando tengamos promociones especiales en nuestro servicio de INMÉDICA, también serán publicados dentro de esta sección del sitio (se publicarán beneficios adicionales y su vigencia).

POLÍTICA DE DEVOLUCIÓN

Si necesitas realizar una devolución de algún producto que se adquirió con la participación del Programa, es decir, que acumuló algún porcentaje a tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, será indispensable:

  • Presentar ticket de compra.
  • Presentar la Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, que se utilizó al momento de la compra.
  • No pueden pasar más de 30 días para solicitar la devolución.
  • Deberá existir en tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero? saldo suficiente para que el Sistema permita la devolución, ya que será retirado de tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero? el saldo otorgado que se recibió como beneficio al haber comprado el producto que se presenta a devolver.

En caso de que no exista en tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, el saldo otorgado por el producto que se presenta a devolver, le será restado sobre el valor del producto.

Si por alguna circunstancia el saldo fuera insuficiente, no será permitida la devolución.

CONDICIONES ESPECIALES DE TU TARJETA ROMA
(Bloqueos, robo o extravío y transferencia de saldos)

  • Si tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, presentara algún BLOQUEO y así se lo indican al momento de realizar algún pago, seguramente es por un filtro de seguridad en donde el Sistema detectó un comportamiento inusual y por ello se bloquea en automático. Agradecemos reportarla al teléfono 800 025 ROMA en donde con gusto te atenderemos y daremos una solución.
  • Si llegaras a extraviar tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, o bien te fuera robada, agradecemos reportarla a la Línea de Atención a Clientes 800 025 ROMA. Si tu saldo no ha sido utilizado, a partir del momento del reporte, este quedará protegido.
  • Si necesitas realizar una transferencia de saldo porque tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, se dañó, extravió o fue robada, sugerimos solicitar otra Tarjeta en cualquier sucursal y llamar con Tarjeta en mano a la Línea de Atención a Clientes 800 025 ROMA, en donde con gusto atenderemos y realizaremos la transferencia. Para poder realizar la transferencia, es muy importante que llame el titular de la Tarjeta ya que se le solicitarán datos de autenticación de la cuenta y la nueva Tarjeta se dará de alta con el mismo nombre y datos de la Tarjeta sustituida.
  • Solo se aceptarán transferencias de saldo entre Tarjetas que tengan coincidencia al 100% en los datos personales de ambas Tarjetas.

RESTRICCIONES GENERALES DEL PROGRAMA

  • Es un Programa exclusivo para mayores de edad.
  • Solo válido en productos participantes.
  • No aplica en venta a mayoristas.
  • No participan clientes institucionales a crédito o contado.
  • Si estuviera pendiente un servicio a domicilio, durante este periodo no podrás utilizar tu saldo.
  • Tu saldo no tiene fecha de caducidad y podrás utilizarlo en el momento que tú lo decidas, lo único que deberás hacer, es no dejar de utilizar tu Tarjeta Roma ?Más que un Monedero?, en un periodo mayor a seis meses.

E-COMMERCE

  • All payments must be made online, using credit or debit cards, the authorized cards are VISA, MASTER CARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS.
  • The minimum purchase is $100 pesos (Mexican currency)
  • Orders will not be shipped until payment is completed.
  • The products will be delivered through our Delivery Service and by Pick Up.
  • There is no sale of controlled products through the ROMA APP or WEB page, they are only sold over the counter.
  • Delivery times for the purchase through the APP or WEB page are an average of 60 minutes to 72 hours depending on the availability of the product.
  • In the event that the weather conditions do not favor the mobility of the delivery agents, the delivery time may vary, informing the client in a timely manner.
  • Any change or return of merchandise may be made under the following conditions:
  • The return must be made at any of Farmacias Roma stores, presenting a purchase receipt.
  • The return must be made within a period not exceeding 30 calendar days from the date of purchase.
  • In the case of medication, the product must have the Farmacias Roma label and its packaging must be undamaged, except for non-conformity with the quality of the product. 
  • In the case of antibiotic medications, the prescription cannot be returned to the client, since these are part of internal control documents.
  • In case of returns, the amount will be refunded in cash, the customer must sign the proof of return.
  • No se aceptarán pago de servicios en línea.
  • Promotions and exclusive offers will be granted for APP ROMA and WEB Page that will not apply to the sale in branch or even offers that are for branch that do not apply to APP ROMA and WEB.
  • The deliveries of the order will be made through the home service and complying with the policies established in PL-OPE-001 Sales Policies.
  • An invoice may be issued up to one month after the purchase (as long as it is in the same tax year) and that it is from the same tax period.
  • To issue an invoice, it is required to provide the RFC, address, postal code and email.
  • There is no minimum amount to invoice.
  • The billing data must be registered on the website and will be processed by the branch staff who will send the invoice by email to the customer.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in response to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through the means described in this document in the section DECLARATION OF THE CONTROLLER AND AVAILABLE MEDIA and in our offices. The person in charge will understand that if the contrary is not expressed, it means that the Owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to the changes and/or updates regarding the processing of their personal data.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The interpretation and application of this Privacy Notice is governed by the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, its regulations, as well as other applicable laws and regulatory and administrative provisions.

I consent that both my personal data and sensitive personal data are treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

Tijuana Baja California / May 15th, 2015

INMÉDICA PRIVACY NOTICE

Farmacias Modernas de Tijuana, S.A. de C.V. and its trade names Farmacias Roma and Consultorio Médico Inmédica, with address at Av. De Los Charros esq. with Angelina #314 Fracc. Sandoval La Mesa, Tijuana, Baja California. It will use your collected personal data to prepare and initiate medical records. For more information about the treatment and the rights that can be asserted, you can access the comprehensive privacy notice through the internet address http://www.farmaciasroma.com or, if applicable, by email datospersonales@farmaciasroma. com. The information provided in this document is part of a clinical file, which will be handled with discretion and confidentiality, in accordance with the scientific and ethical principles that guide medical practice and may only be disclosed to third parties by order of the competent authority or CONAMED for medical arbitration in accordance with NOM-004-SSA3-2012